My Cart

Close

GDPR/RODO

[SCROLL DOWN FOR POLISH]

GDPR

We kindly inform you that the administrator of the data provided by you in connection with the provision of services is Company Agata Jurago-Pach with its registered in Gdańsk, ul. Piotr Michałowskiego 27/18, 80-300 Gdańsk.


Your personal data will be processed with appropriate security measures that meet the requirements of generally applicable Polish and EU law.


The basis for the processing of your personal data from May 25, 2018. is art. 6 par. 1 lit. a), b), c) and f) of the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and the repeal of Directive 95/46 / EC (general data protection regulation - GDPR).


All personal data is used only for the purposes of executing concluded contracts, their performance and settlement. Your personal data will be processed for the following purposes (depending on the correspondence):

answering a question about a booking or other services provided by the Company;

  • responding to a reported complaint or other request;
  • providing the information you are asking for;
  • transfer of travel documents issued for you;
  • presenting an offer or other commercial information in the case of ordering such information and for direct marketing purposes;
  • for other purposes related to handling your correspondence.


Personal data is not transferred to third countries or international organizations. Personal data are processed to complete the service, and then for the periods provided for by law (if applicable), and for periods resulting from civil law liability or public and administrative duties of the Company related to the rights or obligations to which the correspondence relates.


If you submit a complaint or complaint or other claim, your personal data will be kept for the period necessary to investigate the legitimacy of the complaint, provide a response and for the period of possible liability provided by law related to the complaint or complaint.


Your personal data may be made available to other entities if their cooperation with the Company is justified by the purposes of processing (eg airlines, hotels, embassies in the case of visa services, insurers, car rentals, railways, entities providing legal services to the company, courier services, tax and auditing).


The person whose personal data refers to has the right to request from the Company access to personal data concerning him, rectification, deletion or limitation of processing, opposition to processing, as well as data transfer and withdrawal of consent for the processing of personal data. Moreover, the person has the right to lodge a complaint to the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection.


If you have any questions or requests regarding your personal data, please contact sway.polewear@gmail.com.

RODO

Uprzejmie informujemy, iż administratorem podanych przez Państwa danych przekazanych w związku z świadczeniem usług jest Firma Agata Jurago-Pach z siedzibą w Gdańsku, ul. Piotra Michałowskiego 27/18, 80-300 Gdańsk.

 

Państwa dane osobowe będą przetwarzane z zachowaniem odpowiednich środków bezpieczeństwa, spełniających wymagania powszechnie obowiązujących przepisów prawa polskiego i unijnego.

 

Podstawę przetwarzania Państwa danych osobowych od dnia 25 maja 2018r. stanowi art. 6 ust. 1 lit. a), b), c) i f) Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE (ogólne rozporządzenie o ochronie danych – RODO).

 

Wszelkie dane osobowe wykorzystywane są wyłącznie na potrzeby realizacji zawieranych umów, ich wykonywania i rozliczania. Państwa dane osobowe będą przetwarzane w następujących celach (w zależności od tego czego dotyczy korespondencja):

 

  • udzielenie odpowiedzi na zadane pytanie dotyczące rezerwacji lub innych usług świadczonych przez Firmę;
  • udzielenie odpowiedzi na zgłoszoną reklamację lub inne żądanie;
  • przekazanie informacji, o którą Państwo proszą;
  • przekazanie dokumentów podróży wystawionych dla Państwa;
  • przedstawienie oferty lub innych informacji handlowych w przypadku zamówienia takich informacji oraz w celach marketingu bezpośredniego;
  • w innych celach związanych z obsługa Państwa korespondencji.

 

Dane osobowe nie są przekazywane do państw trzecich ani do organizacji międzynarodowych. Dane osobowe przetwarzane są do zakończenia wykonywania usługi, a następnie przez okresy przewidziane przepisami prawa  (o ile dotyczy), oraz przez okresy wynikające z odpowiedzialności cywilnoprawnej lub obowiązków publiczno i administracyjno prawnych Firmy związanych z prawami lub obowiązkami, których dana korespondencja dotyczy. 

 

W przypadku zgłoszenia przez Państwa skargi lub reklamacji lub innych roszczeń Państwa dane osobowe będą przechowywane przez okres niezbędny do zbadania zasadności takiej reklamacji, udzielenia odpowiedzi oraz przez okres ewentualnej odpowiedzialności przewidzianej prawem związanej z reklamacją lub skargą.

 

Państwa dane osobowe mogą być udostępnione innym podmiotom, jeżeli ich współpraca ze Firmą będzie uzasadniona celami przetwarzania (np. linie lotnicze, hotele, ambasady w przypadku usług wizowych, ubezpieczyciele, wypożyczalnie samochodów, koleje, podmioty świadczące na rzecz Firmy usługi prawne, kurierskie rachunkowe, podatkowe oraz audytorskie).

 

Osoba, której dane osobowe dotyczą, ma prawo do żądania od Firmy dostępu do danych osobowych jej dotyczących, ich sprostowania, usunięcia lub ograniczenia przetwarzania, wniesienia sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania, a także przenoszenia danych i cofnięcia udzielonej zgody na przetwarzanie danych osobowych. Nadto osobie przysługuje prawo wniesienia skargi do Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych.

 

Wszelkie pytania oraz żądania dotyczące Państwa danych osobowych prosimy zgłosić za pomocą maila sway.polewear@gmail.com.

Hello You!

Join our mailing list